logo Glasgow_2014

Weightlifting

Women's 48kg Group A

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Detailed Results
Rank Competitor
1
Photo IND
Total Weight:173 kg
 
 
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 72 kg O 75 kg O 77 kg O 77 kg
Clean & Jerk 92 kg X 92 kg O 96 kg O 96 kg
2
Photo IND
Total Weight:170 kg
 
 
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 72 kg O 75 kg X 75 kg O 75 kg
Clean & Jerk 92 kg O 95 kg O 98 kg X 95 kg
3
Photo NGR
Total Weight:162 kg
 
 
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 65 kg O 70 kg O 75 kg X 70 kg
Clean & Jerk 92 kg X 92 kg O 97 kg X 92 kg
4
Photo AUS
Total Weight:155 kg
 
 
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 62 kg O 65 kg O 68 kg O 68 kg
Clean & Jerk 83 kg O 87 kg O 91 kg X 87 kg
5
Photo ENG
Total Weight:150 kg
 
 
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 63 kg O 66 kg X 66 kg O 66 kg
Clean & Jerk 84 kg O 86 kg X 86 kg X 84 kg
6
Photo BAN
Total Weight:142 kg
 
 
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 65 kg O 67 kg O 68 kg X 67 kg
Clean & Jerk 75 kg O 80 kg X 80 kg X 75 kg
7
Photo FIJ
Total Weight:120 kg
 
 
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 50 kg O 55 kg O 58 kg X 55 kg
Clean & Jerk 60 kg O 65 kg O 70 kg X 65 kg
Photo RSA
Total Weight:- kg
 
 
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 66 kg O 69 kg X 69 kg X 66 kg
Clean & Jerk 90 kg X 90 kg X 90 kg X - kg
Photo SRI
 
DNF
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 62 kg X 63 kg X 63 kg X - kg
Clean & Jerk - kg O - kg O - kg O - kg
Photo MAS
 
DNF
 
Type Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Total
Snatch 70 kg X 70 kg X 70 kg X - kg
Clean & Jerk - kg O - kg O - kg O - kg
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish O:Good Lift X:No Lift
Officials
  • Function Name
    Technical Delegate A. ADAMFI
    Jury Member M. AHMAD
    Jury Member M. HANCOCK
    Jury Member P.S.H. PANG
    Jury Member P. SANCHEZ
    Jury Member H. SAYLER
    Jury Member S. TREADWELL
    Referee C. BAKER
    Referee 1 J. MOE
    Referee 1 C. NWADEI
  • Function Name
    Referee 2 K.D. SOFFE
    Chief Marshal T. DABWIDO
    Timekeeper I. BURKE
    Technical Controller A. ABDULLAH
    Technical Controller P. MAUNDER
    Technical Controller J. McNIVEN
    Competition Secretary G. LAWS
    Competition Secretary S. YADAV
    Doctor M. IRANI
    Doctor T. SINGH