logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.68
Time:3:30.98
Diff:
WR
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 B. CAMPBELL 25.76
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 B. CAMPBELL 53.15 GR
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 M. SCHLANGER 1:18.72
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 M. SCHLANGER 1:45.91
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 E. McKEON 2:11.63
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 E. McKEON 2:38.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 C. CAMPBELL 3:03.51
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 C. CAMPBELL 3:30.98 GR
2 05
England
R.Time: 0.68
Time:3:35.72
Diff:+4.74
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 S. O'CONNOR 26.14
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 S. O'CONNOR 54.06
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 F. HALSALL 1:19.06
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 F. HALSALL 1:47.23
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 A. SMITH 2:12.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 A. SMITH 2:41.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 B. TURNER 3:07.30
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 B. TURNER 3:35.72
3 03
Canada
R.Time: 0.77
Time:3:40.00
Diff:+9.02
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 V. POON 26.67
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 V. POON 55.29
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 S. MAINVILLE 1:21.34
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 S. MAINVILLE 1:49.98
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 M. WILLIAMS 2:15.67
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 M. WILLIAMS 2:44.64
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 A. ACKMAN 3:11.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 A. ACKMAN 3:40.00
4 06
New Zealand
R.Time: 0.71
Time:3:43.83
Diff:+12.85
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 S. LUCIE-SMITH 27.29
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 S. LUCIE-SMITH 55.86
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 L. QUILTER 1:22.02
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 L. QUILTER 1:51.08
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 S. LEE 2:18.20
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 S. LEE 2:47.51
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 E. QUIRKE 3:14.46
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 E. QUIRKE 3:43.83
5 02
Scotland
R.Time: 0.75
Time:3:44.56
Diff:+13.58
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 R. MASSON 27.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 R. MASSON 56.26
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 S. HARKIN 1:22.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 5 S. HARKIN 1:51.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 L. HOPE 2:18.83
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 L. HOPE 2:48.96
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 C. McCLATCHEY 3:15.21
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 C. McCLATCHEY 3:44.56
6 07
Wales
R.Time: 0.68
Time:3:45.40
Diff:+14.42
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 8 S. MORGAN 27.78
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 6 S. MORGAN 57.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 6 C. TUTTON 1:23.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 6 C. TUTTON 1:52.81
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 6 M. DAVIES 2:20.02
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 6 M. DAVIES 2:49.51
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 6 H. McCARTHY 3:16.00
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 6 H. McCARTHY 3:45.40
7 01
Singapore
R.Time: 0.64
Time:3:49.69
Diff:+18.71
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 6 A. LIM 27.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 8 A. LIM 57.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 8 N.ALIF ABDULLAH 1:24.55
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 7 N.ALIF ABDULLAH 1:54.85
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 7 L. LIM 2:22.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 7 L. LIM 2:52.78
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 7 T.W. QUAH 3:19.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 7 T.W. QUAH 3:49.69
8 08
N. Ireland
R.Time: 0.76
Time:3:52.88
Diff:+21.90
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 7 S. McMAHON 27.77
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 7 S. McMAHON 57.27
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 7 B. FIRTH 1:24.42
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 8 B. FIRTH 1:55.70
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 8 R. BETHEL 2:23.53
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 8 R. BETHEL 2:54.14
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 8 D. HILL 3:21.64
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 8 D. HILL 3:52.88
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification