logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heat 2

Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.60
Time:3:37.36
Diff:
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 J. BEAVER 26.78
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 J. BEAVER 54.34
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 K. TO 1:23.55
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 K. TO 1:56.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 T. D'ORSOGNA 2:20.76
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 T. D'ORSOGNA 2:48.99
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 C. McEVOY 3:12.42
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 C. McEVOY 3:37.36
2 05
England
R.Time: 0.67
Time:3:38.39
Diff:+1.03
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 L. TANCOCK 27.13
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 L. TANCOCK 54.20
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 J. WILBY 1:23.23
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 J. WILBY 1:55.67
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 J. GUY 2:20.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 J. GUY 2:48.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 J. DISNEY-MAY 3:11.86
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 J. DISNEY-MAY 3:38.39
3 02
South Africa
R.Time: 0.62
Time:3:40.31
Diff:+2.95
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 S. ROUSSEAU 27.34
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 S. ROUSSEAU 55.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 C. van der BURGH 1:23.86
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 C. van der BURGH 1:56.81
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 D. BOSCH 2:21.88
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 D. BOSCH 2:50.46
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 C. JIMMIE 3:14.34
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 C. JIMMIE 3:40.31
4 06
N. Ireland
R.Time: 0.63
Time:3:47.83
Diff:+10.47
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 J. SLOAN 27.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 J. SLOAN 57.24
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 M. DAWSON 1:26.49
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 5 M. DAWSON 2:00.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 C. COULTER 2:26.60
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 C. COULTER 2:57.12
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 D. THOMPSON 3:21.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 D. THOMPSON 3:47.83
5 07
Singapore
R.Time: 0.56
Time:3:48.01
Diff:+10.65
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 6 Z.W. QUAH 27.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 Z.W. QUAH 56.41
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 C. CHEONG 1:26.81
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 C. CHEONG 2:00.78
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 J. SCHOOLING 2:26.18
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 J. SCHOOLING 2:56.12
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 C. LIM 3:21.22
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 C. LIM 3:48.01
6 03
Isle of Man
R.Time: 0.59
Time:3:58.66
Diff:+21.30
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 G. HALSALL 27.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 6 G. HALSALL 57.63
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 6 G. DAVIES 1:29.60
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 6 G. DAVIES 2:04.29
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 6 A. BREGAZZI 2:32.74
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 6 A. BREGAZZI 3:04.86
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 6 T. BIELICH 3:30.25
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 6 T. BIELICH 3:58.66
7 01
Zambia
R.Time: 0.76
Time:4:12.10
Diff:+34.74
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 7 M. MWEETWA 31.89
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 7 M. MWEETWA 1:08.70
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 7 A. AXIOTIS 1:40.37
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 7 A. AXIOTIS 2:16.72
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 7 R. GOVEIA 2:42.93
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 7 R. GOVEIA 3:14.41
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 7 M. SHONE 3:41.46
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 7 M. SHONE 4:12.10
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification