logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 03
England
R.Time: 0.66
Time:3:31.51
Diff:
GR
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 1 C. WALKER-HEBBORN 26.13
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 1 C. WALKER-HEBBORN 53.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 2 A. PEATY 1:21.07
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 1 A. PEATY 1:51.99
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 1 A. BARRETT 2:15.82
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 1 A. BARRETT 2:43.01
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 1 A. BROWN 3:06.00
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 1 A. BROWN 3:31.51 GR
2 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.58
Time:3:32.21
Diff:+0.70
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 2 M. LARKIN 26.27
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 2 M. LARKIN 53.59
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 1 C. SPRENGER 1:21.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 2 C. SPRENGER 1:53.23
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 2 J. HADLER 2:17.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 2 J. HADLER 2:45.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 2 J. MAGNUSSEN 3:07.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 2 J. MAGNUSSEN 3:32.21
3 02
South Africa
R.Time: 0.56
Time:3:34.47
Diff:+2.96
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 4 S. ROUSSEAU 26.66
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 6 S. ROUSSEAU 55.33
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 4 C. van der BURGH 1:22.55
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 C. van der BURGH 1:54.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 4 C. le CLOS 2:18.78
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 3 C. le CLOS 2:45.78
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 3 L. SHANKLAND 3:08.71
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 3 L. SHANKLAND 3:34.47
4 05
Canada
R.Time: 0.58
Time:3:36.61
Diff:+5.10
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 3 R. WOOD 26.63
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 4 R. WOOD 54.88
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 5 R. FUNK 1:22.77
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 6 R. FUNK 1:55.29
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 7 E. WHITE 2:20.16
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 7 E. WHITE 2:48.47
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 4 Y. KISIL 3:11.03
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 4 Y. KISIL 3:36.61
5 06
New Zealand
R.Time: 0.56
Time:3:36.80
Diff:+5.29
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 5 C. MAIN 26.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 3 C. MAIN 54.35
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 3 G. SNYDERS 1:21.88
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 3 G. SNYDERS 1:53.79
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 3 S. KENT 2:18.29
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 4 S. KENT 2:47.24
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 5 M. STANLEY 3:11.25
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 5 M. STANLEY 3:36.80
6 07
Wales
R.Time: 0.59
Time:3:37.25
Diff:+5.74
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 7 M. LOUGHRAN 26.90
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 7 M. LOUGHRAN 55.53
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 7 R. HOLDERNESS 1:23.46
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 7 R. HOLDERNESS 1:55.36
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 6 T. LAXTON 2:19.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 6 T. LAXTON 2:48.26
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 7 C. JARVIS 3:11.62
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 6 C. JARVIS 3:37.25
7 01
Scotland
R.Time: 0.60
Time:3:37.48
Diff:+5.97
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 6 R. BENNETT 26.77
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 5 R. BENNETT 55.05
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 6 R. MURDOCH 1:23.16
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 4 R. MURDOCH 1:54.73
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 5 C. BRODIE 2:19.57
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 5 C. BRODIE 2:48.04
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 6 R. RENWICK 3:11.58
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 7 R. RENWICK 3:37.48
8 08
N. Ireland
R.Time: 0.63
Time:3:51.39
Diff:+19.88
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m 1 8 J. SLOAN 27.53
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
100m 1 8 J. SLOAN 57.54
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m 2 8 M. DAWSON 1:27.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
200m 2 8 M. DAWSON 2:01.56
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m 3 8 C. COULTER 2:28.52
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
300m 3 8 C. COULTER 2:59.83
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m 4 8 D. THOMPSON 3:23.99
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
400m 4 8 D. THOMPSON 3:51.39
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification