logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heat 2

Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.67
Time:7:12.85
Diff:
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 1 T. FRASER-HOLMES 53.48
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 1 T. FRASER-HOLMES 1:48.57
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 1 D. McKEON 2:40.55
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 1 D. McKEON 3:35.51
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 1 N. McKENDRY 4:27.34
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 1 N. McKENDRY 5:23.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 1 M. HORTON 6:16.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 1 M. HORTON 7:12.85
2 06
South Africa
R.Time: 0.74
Time:7:16.44
Diff:+3.59
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 3 C. JUSTUS 54.42
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 2 C. JUSTUS 1:51.10
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 2 S. ROUSSEAU 2:43.76
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 2 S. ROUSSEAU 3:39.13
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 2 D. BOSCH 4:31.16
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 2 D. BOSCH 5:28.83
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 2 D. BROWN 6:21.16
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 2 D. BROWN 7:16.44
3 02
Singapore
R.Time: 0.65
Time:7:26.96
Diff:+14.11
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 2 J. SCHOOLING 53.84
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 3 J. SCHOOLING 1:51.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 3 K.Q.D. YEO 2:45.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 3 K.Q.D. YEO 3:42.49
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 3 Z.W. QUAH 4:36.38
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 3 Z.W. QUAH 5:34.50
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 3 C. LIM 6:28.38
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 3 C. LIM 7:26.96
4 03
Malaysia
R.Time: 0.73
Time:7:26.98
Diff:+14.13
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 4 K.Y. SOON CHOY 54.71
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 4 K.Y. SOON CHOY 1:51.69
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 4 V.L. JEAU ZHI 2:45.70
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 4 V.L. JEAU ZHI 3:43.58
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 4 W.S. WEE SHENG 4:37.89
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 4 W.S. WEE SHENG 5:35.74
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 4 L. CHING HWANG 6:29.79
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 4 L. CHING HWANG 7:26.98
5 05
Guernsey
R.Time: 0.69
Time:7:55.33
Diff:+42.48
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 5 J. OSBORNE 56.21
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 5 J. OSBORNE 1:57.43
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 5 J. JURKIEWICZ 2:55.12
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 5 J. JURKIEWICZ 3:56.34
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 5 O. NIGHTINGALE 4:52.60
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 5 O. NIGHTINGALE 5:55.88
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 5 L. BELTON 6:53.58
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 5 L. BELTON 7:55.33
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification