logo Glasgow_2014

Swimming

Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Tollcross Swimming Centre
Detailed Results
Rank Lane Competitor
1 04
Australia
R.Time: 0.66
Time:7:07.38
Diff:
GR
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 4 C. McEVOY 52.45
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 5 C. McEVOY 1:48.10
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 2 D. McKEON 2:38.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 1 D. McKEON 3:33.92
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 1 N. McKENDRY 4:26.02
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 3 N. McKENDRY 5:22.20
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 1 T. FRASER-HOLMES 6:12.86
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 1 T. FRASER-HOLMES 7:07.38 GR
2 03
Scotland
R.Time: 0.71
Time:7:09.18
Diff:+1.80
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 1 D. WALLACE 52.41
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 2 D. WALLACE 1:47.37
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 3 S. MILNE 2:39.40
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 2 S. MILNE 3:34.54
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 2 D. SCOTT 4:26.51
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 2 D. SCOTT 5:21.72
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 2 R. RENWICK 6:13.10
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 2 R. RENWICK 7:09.18
3 05
South Africa
R.Time: 0.69
Time:7:10.36
Diff:+2.98
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 3 D. BROWN 52.44
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 3 D. BROWN 1:47.49
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 1 C. le CLOS 2:38.48
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 3 C. le CLOS 3:34.62
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 3 S. ROUSSEAU 4:26.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 1 S. ROUSSEAU 5:21.65
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 3 D. BOSCH 6:13.52
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 3 D. BOSCH 7:10.36
4 07
England
R.Time: 0.76
Time:7:12.66
Diff:+5.28
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 5 N. GRAINGER 52.89
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 6 N. GRAINGER 1:48.18
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 5 L. COLEMAN 2:40.70
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 5 L. COLEMAN 3:37.32
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 4 J. WALSH 4:29.74
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 5 J. WALSH 5:26.51
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 5 J. GUY 6:17.74
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 4 J. GUY 7:12.66
5 06
New Zealand
R.Time: 0.69
Time:7:14.63
Diff:+7.25
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 2 M. STANLEY 52.42
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 4 M. STANLEY 1:47.75
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 6 M. DONALDSON 2:40.75
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 4 M. DONALDSON 3:36.88
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 5 E. JACKSON 4:29.89
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 4 E. JACKSON 5:26.15
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 4 D. DUNLOP-BARRETT 6:17.42
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 5 D. DUNLOP-BARRETT 7:14.63
6 02
Wales
R.Time: 0.76
Time:7:15.96
Diff:+8.58
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 6 C. JARVIS 52.93
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 1 C. JARVIS 1:47.13
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 4 O. PUTLAND 2:39.90
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 6 O. PUTLAND 3:37.68
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 6 X. MOHAMMED 4:30.33
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 6 X. MOHAMMED 5:28.27
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 6 I. LLOYD 6:19.80
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 6 I. LLOYD 7:15.96
7 08
Malaysia
R.Time: 0.79
Time:7:26.74
Diff:+19.36
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 8 K.Y. SOON CHOY 54.44
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 7 K.Y. SOON CHOY 1:51.61
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 7 V.L. JEAU ZHI 2:46.18
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 7 V.L. JEAU ZHI 3:43.77
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 7 W.S. WEE SHENG 4:37.34
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 7 W.S. WEE SHENG 5:35.71
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 7 L. CHING HWANG 6:29.23
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 7 L. CHING HWANG 7:26.74
8 01
Singapore
R.Time: 0.65
Time:7:28.01
Diff:+20.63
 
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
50m/100m 1 7 J. SCHOOLING 53.93
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
150m/200m 1 8 J. SCHOOLING 1:53.11
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
250m/300m 2 8 K.Q.D. YEO 2:47.23
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
350m/400m 2 8 K.Q.D. YEO 3:44.39
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
450m/500m 3 8 Z.W. QUAH 4:37.76
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
550m/600m 3 8 Z.W. QUAH 5:36.78
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
650m/700m 4 8 C. LIM 6:30.26
Cycle Leg Num. Rank Name Time
750m/800m 4 8 C. LIM 7:28.01
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish pd:Pending for disqualification