logo Glasgow_2014

Powerlifting

Men's Heavyweight Group A

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Detailed Results
Rank Competitor
1
Photo NGR
Total Weight:197.0
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
217.0 O 222.0 X 224.0 O O 197.0
2
Photo IND
Total Weight:180.5
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
182.0 O 185.0 O 189.0 X O 180.5
3
Photo MAS
Total Weight:178.0
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
195.0 O 202.0 O 206.0 O O 178.0
4
Photo SCO
Total Weight:172.9
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
172.0 O 177.0 O 183.0 X O 172.9
5
Photo MAS
Total Weight:168.8
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
192.0 O 197.0 O 200.0 O O 168.8
6
Photo NAM
Total Weight:167.4
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
195.0 O 200.0 O 205.0 X O 167.4
7
Photo CMR
Total Weight:162.6
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
165.0 X 165.0 O 172.0 O O 162.6
8
Photo RWA
Total Weight:158.1
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
173.0 X 173.0 O 180.0 X O 158.1
9
Photo AUS
Total Weight:155.7
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
160.0 O 164.0 O 166.0 X O 155.7
10
Photo AUS
Total Weight:152.1
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
163.0 O 167.0 O 171.0 X O 152.1
Photo PNG
Total Weight:-
 
 
 
Attempt 1   Attempt 2   Attempt 3   Attempt 4   Total
185.0 X 185.0 X 185.0 X O -
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish O:Good Lift X:No Lift
Officials
  • Function Name
    Technical Delegate J. AMOS
    Jury Member M. VERDIESEN
    Jury Member A. SIMMONS
    Jury Member J. RUSSELL
    Jury Member N. MOHAMAD
    Jury Member M. MILEA
    Chief Referee A. AL-ZUBI
  • Function Name
    Referee 1 M. CAPLA
    Referee 2 B. McNICHOLL
    Chief Marshal J. LAINE
    Timekeeper CHARLTON O'MALLEY
    Technical Controller G. HIBBERT
    Competition Secretary K. KADIR