logo Glasgow_2014

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's AA Final - Subdivision 2

1 1 1
Official Start time:   - Venue: The SSE Hydro
Women's All-Around Final
Competitor Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam  
  Score Score Score Score Total
1 ENG C. FRAGAPANE 14.733 14.733 13.700 12.966 56.132
2 ENG R. HARROLD 13.700 14.800 14.566 12.166 55.232
3 ENG H. WHELAN 13.500 14.066 13.100 14.033 54.699
Detailed Results
Rank
Rank / 
Competitor
Total
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam Total
1
Photo ENG
1
56.132
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
14.733 14.733 13.700 12.966
14.733 14.733 13.700 12.966 56.132
2
Photo ENG
2
55.232
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
13.700 14.800 14.566 12.166
13.700 14.800 14.566 12.166 55.232
3
Photo ENG
3
54.699
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
13.500 14.066 13.100 14.033
13.500 14.066 13.100 14.033 54.699
4
Photo CAN
4
54.157
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
12.766 14.300 13.758 13.333
12.766 14.300 13.758 13.333 54.157
5
Photo AUS
5
52.632
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
13.366 12.466 13.800 13.000
13.366 12.466 13.800 13.000 52.632
6
Photo WAL
6
52.598
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
11.966 13.566 13.333 13.733
11.966 13.566 13.333 13.733 52.598
7
Photo CAN
7
52.565
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
13.133 13.766 12.000 13.666
13.133 13.766 12.000 13.666 52.565
8
Photo WAL
8
52.540
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
13.533 13.808 13.533 11.666
13.533 13.808 13.533 11.666 52.540
9
Photo CAN
9
52.032
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
13.766 14.033 10.900 13.333
13.766 14.033 10.900 13.333 52.032
10
Photo SCO
10
51.532
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
13.066 13.900 11.666 12.900
13.066 13.900 11.666 12.900 51.532
11
Photo MAS
11
51.065
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
12.966 13.933 12.066 12.100
12.966 13.933 12.066 12.100 51.065
12
Photo NZL
12
50.682
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
12.733 13.700 12.433 11.816
12.733 13.700 12.433 11.816 50.682
13
Photo AUS
13
50.598
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
12.533 14.133 13.066 10.866
12.533 14.133 13.066 10.866 50.598
14
Photo SCO
14
50.432
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
13.433 13.666 12.100 11.233
13.433 13.666 12.100 11.233 50.432
15
Photo RSA
15
49.533
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
11.633 13.900 12.300 11.700
11.633 13.900 12.300 11.700 49.533
16
Photo NZL
16
49.098
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
11.800 13.366 12.066 11.866
11.800 13.366 12.066 11.866 49.098
17
Photo NIR
17
48.565
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
12.266 13.300 11.266 11.733
12.266 13.300 11.266 11.733 48.565
18
Photo SIN
18
48.465
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
12.633 13.333 10.833 11.666
12.633 13.333 10.833 11.666 48.465
19
Photo SIN
19
48.299
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
12.300 13.033 11.600 11.366
12.300 13.033 11.600 11.366 48.299
20
Photo RSA
20
47.665
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
11.566 13.066 12.033 11.000
11.566 13.066 12.033 11.000 47.665
21
Photo IOM
21
47.599
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
12.600 13.133 11.533 10.333
12.600 13.133 11.533 10.333 47.599
22
Photo IND
22
47.432
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
10.666 13.833 10.633 12.300
10.666 13.833 10.633 12.300 47.432
23
Photo RSA
23
46.890
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
11.933 13.966 12.758 8.233
11.933 13.966 12.758 8.233 46.890
24
Photo CYP
24
45.632
Floor Vault Uneven Bars Beam
12.366 13.733 8.600 10.933
12.366 13.733 8.600 10.933 45.632
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Women's Individual All-Around Final - Subdivision 2
VAULT1 (Rotation 1)
Competitor
314 ENG R. HARROLD
306 CAN E. BLACK
313 ENG C. FRAGAPANE
344 RSA K. BECKETT
316 ENG H. WHELAN
360 WAL E. BEDDOE
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 1)
Competitor
342 NZL C. SULLIVAN
361 WAL G. HOCKENHULL
307 CAN M. CHANT
327 MAS F. A. ABDUL HADI
305 AUS O. VIVIAN
309 CAN I. M. ONYSHKO
UNEVENBARS (Rotation 2)
Competitor
306 CAN E. BLACK
313 ENG C. FRAGAPANE
344 RSA K. BECKETT
316 ENG H. WHELAN
360 WAL E. BEDDOE
314 ENG R. HARROLD
BEAM (Rotation 2)
Competitor
361 WAL G. HOCKENHULL
307 CAN M. CHANT
327 MAS F. A. ABDUL HADI
305 AUS O. VIVIAN
309 CAN I. M. ONYSHKO
342 NZL C. SULLIVAN
BEAM (Rotation 3)
Competitor
313 ENG C. FRAGAPANE
344 RSA K. BECKETT
316 ENG H. WHELAN
360 WAL E. BEDDOE
314 ENG R. HARROLD
306 CAN E. BLACK
FLOOR (Rotation 3)
Competitor
307 CAN M. CHANT
327 MAS F. A. ABDUL HADI
305 AUS O. VIVIAN
309 CAN I. M. ONYSHKO
342 NZL C. SULLIVAN
361 WAL G. HOCKENHULL
FLOOR (Rotation 4)
Competitor
344 RSA K. BECKETT
316 ENG H. WHELAN
360 WAL E. BEDDOE
314 ENG R. HARROLD
306 CAN E. BLACK
313 ENG C. FRAGAPANE
VAULT1 (Rotation 4)
Competitor
327 MAS F. A. ABDUL HADI
305 AUS O. VIVIAN
309 CAN I. M. ONYSHKO
342 NZL C. SULLIVAN
361 WAL G. HOCKENHULL
307 CAN M. CHANT
DNS:Did not start DSQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish SV:Second Vault Q:Qualification R1:Reserve 1 R2:Reserve 2 R3:Reserve 3 R4:Reserve 4
Officials
  • Function Name Appa.
    President
    Vault Supervisor H. LISKAROVA
    Uneven Bars Supervisor L. ANDRIANOVA
    Beam Supervisor H. LISKAROVA
    Floor Supervisor L. ANDRIANOVA
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Vault E. DAVYDOVA VAULT1
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Vault R. J. LEEWORTHY VAULT1
    Execution Judge 1 for Vault D. J. WOOLF VAULT1
    Execution Judge 2 for Vault A. J. KEATING VAULT1
    Execution Judge 3 for Vault S. S. MARATHE VAULT1
    Execution Judge 4 for Vault M. T. MCLOUGHLIN VAULT1
    Execution Judge 5 for Vault J. E. WRIGHT VAULT1
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Vault X. THONG VAULT1
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Vault A. D. ENSLOW VAULT1
    Line Judge 1 for Vault S. A. DIVERS VAULT1
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Uneven Bars T. M. HADE UNEVENBARS
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Uneven Bars P. SMITH UNEVENBARS
    Execution Judge 1 for Uneven Bars K. L. B. BEVINS UNEVENBARS
    Execution Judge 2 for Uneven Bars E. M. ARMITAGE UNEVENBARS
    Execution Judge 3 for Uneven Bars S. F. SOO UNEVENBARS
    Execution Judge 4 for Uneven Bars J. KOH JING UNEVENBARS
    Execution Judge 5 for Uneven Bars M. IOANNOU UNEVENBARS
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Uneven Bars C. A. MALONE UNEVENBARS
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Uneven Bars A. MILTON UNEVENBARS
  • Function Name Appa.
    Time Judge for Uneven Bars O. M. BRYL UNEVENBARS
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Beam R. J. LEEWORTHY BEAM
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Beam E. DAVYDOVA BEAM
    Execution Judge 1 for Beam D. J. WOOLF BEAM
    Execution Judge 2 for Beam A. J. KEATING BEAM
    Execution Judge 3 for Beam S. S. MARATHE BEAM
    Execution Judge 4 for Beam M. T. MCLOUGHLIN BEAM
    Execution Judge 5 for Beam J. E. WRIGHT BEAM
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Beam X. THONG BEAM
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Beam A. D. ENSLOW BEAM
    Time Judge for Beam S. A. DIVERS BEAM
    Time Judge for Beam S. TREDGOLD BEAM
    Difficulty Judge 1 for Floor P. SMITH FLOOR
    Difficulty Judge 2 for Floor T. M. HADE FLOOR
    Execution Judge 1 for Floor K. L. B. BEVINS FLOOR
    Execution Judge 2 for Floor E. M. ARMITAGE FLOOR
    Execution Judge 3 for Floor S. F. SOO FLOOR
    Execution Judge 4 for Floor J. KOH JING FLOOR
    Execution Judge 5 for Floor M. IOANNOU FLOOR
    Execution Reference Judge 1 for Floor C. A. MALONE FLOOR
    Execution Reference Judge 2 for Floor A. MILTON FLOOR
    Time Judge for Floor O. M. BRYL FLOOR
    Line Judge 1 for Floor K. SIME FLOOR
    Line Judge 2 for Floor S. LYONS FLOOR