logo Glasgow_2014

Athletics

Women's Long Jump Qual. Round - Group A

Official Start time:   - Venue: Hampden Park Stadium
Detailed Results
Rank Competitor
1
Photo CMR
Distance:6.52
PB
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 5.99 -0.7
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 6.00 +0.4
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 6.52 +1.2
2
Photo ENG
Distance:6.51
 
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 6.36 +1.1
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 6.30 +0.1
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 6.51 +1.3
3
Photo AUS
Distance:6.34
 
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 6.13 +1.6
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 6.10 -0.4
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 6.34 +3.4
4
Photo MLT
Distance:6.31
 
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 x +0.8
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 6.31 +0.9
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 6.13 +0.4
5
Photo NGR
Distance:6.29
 
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 6.29 +3.5
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 6.20 +1.4
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 6.22 +1.3
6
Photo SCO
Distance:6.22
SB
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 x 0.0
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 x -0.7
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 6.22 -0.1
7
Photo BAH
Distance:6.14
 
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 5.90 +0.7
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 5.94 -1.3
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 6.14 +0.2
8
Photo IND
Distance:6.11
 
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 6.11 +2.1
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 6.00 +1.2
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 5.89 +1.2
9
Photo KEN
Distance:6.04
 
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 x +0.2
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 6.04 +0.1
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 x +1.1
10
Photo CYP
Distance:5.87
 
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 x +1.1
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 x +0.7
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 5.87 +1.4
11
Photo AIA
Distance:5.75
=PB
 
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 5.54 -0.5
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 x +1.0
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 5.75 +0.1
Photo CMR
Distance:
 
DNS
 
Photo JAM
Distance:
 
DNS
 
Photo ANT
Distance:
 
NM
 
Attempt Result W. Speed
1 x -1.0
Attempt Result W. Speed
2 x +1.1
Attempt Result W. Speed
3 x +0.6
WR:World Record GR:Commonwealth Games Record SB:Season Best PB:Personal Best R_TIME:Reaction Time DNS:Did not start DQ:Disqualified DNF:Did not finish NM:No mark AR:Area Record
Detailed Start List
Order Competitor Bib SB PB Qualification
1 AUS M. GAYEN SB: 6.62 PB: 6.62 1056 6.62 6.62
2 CMR M. NGO NGOA SB: 6.30 PB: 6.36 1305 6.30 6.36
3 NGR E. BRUME SB: 6.40 PB: 6.53 1946 6.40 6.53
4 CMR M. NGONO ZIBI SB: 6.00 PB: 6.12 1306 6.00 6.12
5 ENG S. PROCTOR SB: 6.69 PB: 6.95 1451 6.69 6.95
6 ANT A. HARRIS PB: 6.43 1018 6.43
7 AIA R. MEADE SB: 5.75 PB: 5.75 1001 5.75 5.75
8 IND M. DEVASSYA JOHNY SB: 6.56 PB: 6.64 1601 6.56 6.64
9 MLT R. CAMILLERI SB: 6.41 PB: 6.41 1871 6.41 6.41
10 CYP E. CHRISTOFI PB: 6.29 1325 6.29
11 KEN G. MUSYOKI SB: 6.17 PB: 6.17 1772 6.17 6.17
12 JAM C. PORTER SB: 6.53 PB: 6.58 1691 6.53 6.58
13 BAH T. MYERS SB: 6.29 PB: 6.29 1159 6.29 6.29
14 SCO S. WARNOCK SB: 6.20 PB: 6.24 2197 6.20 6.24